Date Added: 14 July 2016 / 13:17
13th of July, 2016, the Center For Foreign Students Rights Protection and Integration organized training course „Education for better future“ for youth, the event took place in Gori. Youth from various schools of Gori attended the abovementioned event. Main topics were: role of education in creating better civil society, importance of good civil society, importance of involvement in elections. Interesting discussion was held around this topic.
On Second part of the presentation student from Nigeria hold a presentation about his country, culture, traditions and history, in which participants were highly interested and the student answered questions of audience.
During the meeting participants also learned more about different exchange programs like Erasmus +, EVS. The training was interactive with interesting and fun assignments.
Organization thanks Gori Democratic engagement center and Shida qartli scout organization for their support.