Eastern partnership youth forum 2017
Date Added: 27 June 2017 / 12:39
2017, 22-23 June, president of Caucasus Youth Nexus Giorgi Azariashvili and Head of MasterPeace Eastern Partnership and Central Asia Regional Hub – Levan Gorgadze, attended Eastern Partnership Youth Forum, in Warsaw, Poland. Over 300 participants were represented from various European Union, Eastern Partnership and Neighbouring countries.
During the forum apart of panel discussions and speeches from deputy minsters of EaP countries, there were several workshops and group works on following topics: Youth – active, critical and responsible citizens, youth and entrepreneurship, youth and in-formal/non-formal education, network building among youth organizations.
During the forum, organizers hosted a movie screening for forum participants. Executive producer of the movies Leo Kaserer presented his ”The Last Fisherman”. On the second day of the program all the participants were invited to official dinner to the Palace of President of Poland.