Ending of The Erasmus+ Youth Exchange Program “Me, You, Us”
Date Added: 24 May 2019 / 18:31
The youth exchange program “Me, You, Us” started on 7th of May, 2019. The project is taking place in Bakuriani, Georgia and will continue till May 14.
This youth exchange program was organized by “MasterPeace Georgia Eastern Partnership and Central Asia Regional Hub” and “Student Association for Intercultural Learning”.
Participants were young people from: Armenia, Georgia, Ukraine, Poland, Germany, Austria and Spain. The project was held under the Erasmus+ program and the aims of the youth exchange were the following: To promote intercultural dialogue, To empower young people and To explore the concept of cultural diversity in the context of contemporary Europe.
Participants had an opportunity to go sightseeing and experience Georgian feast culture. Our team wants to say thank every participant for successful and fruitful project!