Erasmus + Project “Be Happy 3.0” in Armenia
Date Added: 12 September 2018 / 15:30
Delegation of „Caucasus Youth Nexus” and “MasterPeace Georgia” Georgian took part in Erasmus + project called “Be happy – 3.0”. The project took place from 05.09.2018 to 11.09.2018 in Stepanavan, Armenia. Participants were from six different countries: Armenia, Belgium, Georgia, Germany, Italy and Ukraine. The main goal and specific objectives of the project was to present and examine the concept of “Happiness” – “Wellness” as a state of complete physical, mental and social well-being and by implementing practical and fun tools to promote healthy lifestyle among youth. In Youth Exchange program participants from different countries jointly design, prepare and carry out a work programme. It was usually a mix of workshops, debates, role-plays, simulations and outdoor activities. These young leaders also had an opportunity to visit Museum of Stepanavan. During the project participants visited the capital of Armenia, so they had ability to explore Armenian culture.
Organization offers its gratitude to “UniGrowth Development Center” for successful cooperation!