Erasmus+ “Your case for success”
Date Added: 09 May 2023 / 13:06
🇪🇺🇬🇪 Within the framework of the Erasmus + program, 21-29 April, 2022, was carried out training cours “Your Case for Success” in Bakuriani, Georgia.
✨ 28 young people from various European countries participated in the project: France, Georgia, Lithuania, Croatia, Denmark, Armenia, and Ukraine.
🌟 Using non-formal learning methods, the project aimed to introduce the core idea of social entrepreneurship to the participants, as well as the skills necessary for successful entrepreneurship such as creativity, leadership, time management, goal setting and more.
📍At the end of the training course, based on the business canvas model, the participants prepared and presented their own business ideas.
✅ One of the essential components of the project was the cultural exchange between youth and fostering the diversity and tolerance as core values. In this regard, cultural evenings have been particularly noteworthy, during which the representatives of each country had the opportunity to represent their traditions, culture, music or cuisine of their country to other participants.