For Kids!
Date Added: 12 April 2020 / 18:37
Within our charity campaign “For Kids” today we visited a family in Giorgitsminda with 11 kids. With the initiative of our team we helped the family with sanitary products, childcare products, medicine and food.
Children deserve to live in the world, where they have the opportunity to develop their full potential. Due to the current situation in the country a lot of children don’t even have access to food and sanitary products. In last 2 days we voluntarily started the charity campaign “For Kids” and we already received information about potential beneficiaries.
If you would like to join the charity campaign as a volunteer, message our FB pages your contact information and location, join us from different cities and municipalities. In case you want to make your contributions to this charity, you can donate money to the following bank account GE48BG0000000583045800. Receiver is – Mariam Jugeli. Please indicate in the description of the transfer: Charity.
In order to ensure trust and transparency, all donors’ last names, donations and transfer dates will be made public in an excel form. If you want to stay unanimous, please message us in advance.
Thank you for your support!