Meeting in Municipality of Kaspi
Date Added: 28 May 2022 / 08:27
📣 On May 25 of the current year, an information meeting was held at the Kaspi Municipality City Hall within the framework of the project “ACT FOR ENVIRONMENT”.
📍 A meeting was held with the Mayor of Kaspi Municipality Vakhtang Maisuradze, deputies and heads of various departments.
➡️ At the meeting, which was attended by Estonian partners, we discussed the joint results achieved and the activities we have carried out from August 2021 to the present, as well as talked about future ideas and ways for employees.
👉 Let’s Do It Georgia will continue to actively cooperate with the Kaspi Municipality in order to raise public awareness about environmental challenges and problem-solving solutions as quickly as possible.
🎯  In the framework of the meeting, future joint activities and projects were planned, which will contribute to the improvement of the ecological situation in the municipality.