Online Walls of Connection II
Date Added: 04 February 2021 / 23:24
On February 14st, at 7 p.m. we will talk about the importance of mental health in young people during the COVID-19. As part of the activity, we will discuss how pandemic has affected the mental health of young people and how it is possible to deal with the present challenges in the face of a still uncertain future and use the time available to build a better version of ourselves.
Activity is implemented by the “Caucasus Youth Nexus” and “MasterPeace Georgia” in the framework of the project “ACT”.
One of the main directions of the project “ACT” is walls of connection, the concept of which involves drawing graffiti art on important topics of the society. We already implemented walls of connection activities in Marneuli, Khashuri, Gori, Surami, Tsitelsopeli, Bakuriani, and Tetritskaro.
It’s worth noting that during the activity
an invited Georgian artist @David Kelber will work on a poster, which will be in line with the topic of our discussion.
At the end of the activity, interested participants will be presented with a new challenge “step-by-step”, which will soon be available to a wider audience!
Participants of the activity will receive certificates of participation!