TC about organizational and project management
Date Added: 27 May 2019 / 15:33
On 24-25th of May “MasterPeace Eastern Partnership and Central Asia Regional Hub” hosted a training course about ” Organizational and Project management “, done by “Center for Training and Consulting”! The training course was implemented by experienced trainer Mrs, Tamar Tsirekidze
Attendants of the training course were representatives and volunteers of the following organisations: “Caucasus Youth Nexus”, “MasterPeace Eastern Partnership and Central Asia Regional Hub”, “Rotaract Club of Tbilisi International” and “Let’s Do It Georgia!”.
During the training course we discussed project “ACT” which started last year, in October and has four main directions, such as: Walls of Connection, Conferences, Concerts and Storytelling.
The training course was fruitful for each participant, because we discussed our strengths and threats that can encumber our projects. We also developed new strategies and master-plans, which will help us to effectively implement our project
We should also mention, that during those two days of the training course we mastered new bias and best existing practices that will help us to carry out significant and outstanding projects!