Youth Reflex 2.0 – Training in Tezeri
Date Added: 17 June 2019 / 12:40
On the 13th of June, under the project “One Step Ahead” and “Youth Reflex 2.0”, training courses were held for local students at the village Tezeri in Khashuri Municipality. The subjects of the trainings were as follows: Introducing the mobile application SAVER and its aims Human Rights Leadership, Social Entrepreneurship and youth Involvement.
The aims of the project “Youth Reflex 2.0” are: 1) to solve soft drug related crime and domestic violence by providing basic knowledge about law and civil activism to the youth, 2) to restore/strengthen trust and Communication among youth and the Police authorities.
One of the aims of the meeting was to inform participants about youth projects and to motivate them to be involved in informal education. Our team expresses gratitude to the State school of Tezeri and our volunteers for successful cooperation.