Date Added: 05 November 2020 / 18:47
We hope you’ve watched our live concert, held on 25th October in Leno records studio with Georgian singer Mariam Dokvadze, Teen club young artists and famous band Rezo and the kids.
During the event, the organization president gave a presentation about ACT and the activities we’ve organized during the past two years. Also the audience was informed about opportunities created by Masterpeace Georgia and how they can get engaged.
Before the video of the above-mentioned event releases. we’d like to remind you that project ACT unifies and empowers young artists using art and spreads a message of peace and reconciliation.
In addition, our team is glad to all the contributors who made this amazing project happen under pandemic conditions and we hope situations will change for the better, so we can create more opportunities for you.