Meeting in Municipality of Khashuri
Date Added: 27 May 2022 / 08:39
📣 On May 24 of the current year, an information meeting was held at the Khashuri Municipality City Hall within the framework of the project “ACT FOR ENVIRONMENT”.
📍 A meeting was held with Tengiz Chitashvili, Mayor of Khashuri Municipality, deputies and heads of various departments.
➡️At the meeting, which was attended by Estonian partners, we discussed the joint results and activities we have carried out since August 2021, as well as talked about future ideas and ways for employees.
👉Let’s Do It Georgia will continue to actively cooperate with Khashuri Municipality to raise public awareness of environmental challenges and problem solving as quickly and effectively as possible.
🎯 In the framework of the meeting, future joint activities and projects were planned, which will contribute to the improvement of the ecological situation in the municipality.
The project is implemented with the support of the Estonian Development Agency.
Let’s Do It Georgia would like to thank the Estonian guests, Let’s Do It founder and CEO Aneli Ohvril, the organization’s president Heidi Solba, invited experts Curly Laur and Bila Pearl for their support! 🙏